The Open Group Og0-061 Questions and Answers

Pages 4
Views 2
of 4
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Description
Pass The Open Group OG0-061 Exam With Valid Dumps The Open Group OG0-061 Exam IT4IT Part 1 Exam OG0-061 IT4IT Part 1 Exam Dumps Save 25% OFF, Including The Open…
Transcript
Pass The Open Group OG0-061 Exam With Valid Dumps The Open Group OG0-061 Exam IT4IT Part 1 Exam OG0-061 IT4IT Part 1 Exam Dumps Save 25% OFF, Including The Open Group OG0-061 Exam Dumps Pass OG0-061 Exam with Passcert The Open Group OG0-061 dumps in the first attempt. https://www.passcert.com/ 1.What are functional components? A. They are inputs to the IT4IT value streams, and pass through a hierarchy of data objects via state changes across the service backbone B. They are the primary means for understanding business requirements as they are expressed to the Strategy to Portfolio value stream C. They represent the output of the Requirement to Deploy value stream D. They are the smallest standalone technology units that are useful to IT service provider Answer: D 2.What does the system of record fabric for IT management include? A. Service models flowing across the service backbone B. Functional components and their interactions C. Data objects, their relationships and inter-dependencies D. Value streams and their typical activities Answer: C 3.Complete the sentence. According to the IT4IT Reference Architecture, the IT value chain is . A. an economic framework describing how businesses produce value B. the IT service lifecycle as represented by its data objects and how they flow across IT management systems C. the set of functional components used by every IT department, supporting the IT service backbone D. the series of value-adding activities that every IT department should perform Answer: D 4.How does the IT4IT Reference Architecture use the value stream concept? A. As a way of grouping functionality to provide context for where value is being created and delivered B. To support predictable, sequential, waterfall approaches to IT service delivery C. As a macro-process and capability architecture to provide context for IT value delivery and operations D. In order to be compliant with the Value Chain concept of Michael Porter Answer: A 5.Which of the following are Key Performance Indicators of the Requirement to Deploy (R2D) value stream? A. Reduction of change-related outages, reduction of emergency changes, reduction of unplanned change B. The investment in each service is quantified in the service portfolio; software license percentage is use C. Increase automatically remediated Events; increase the percentage of Events correlated to a business service D. The percentage of automated tests; arrival and departure rate for work Answer: B 6.What is the purpose of the Request Rationalization functional component? A. Presenting service offers to consumers and facilitating consumption and payment B. Aggregating catalog from various suppliers into consumable Offers that users can order C. Breaking down and routing requests, and keeping Subscription information up do date D. Orchestrating the delivery of various requests amongst (one or more) fulfillment engines in order to deliver the IT service Answer: D 7.What is the difference between primary and supporting activities in the IT Value Chain? A. Primary activities are core for the overall business operating model, while the activities of the IT value chain are a supporting activity B. Primary activities focus on the early stages of the IT lifecycle, while supporting activities focus on the later stages C. Primary activities are core and vital to the IT function, while supporting activities help ensure its efficiency and effectiveness D. Primary activities focus on systems design and construction; supporting activities include planning and operations management Answer: C 8.What is a goal of the Diagnostics and Remediation functional component? A. To design, create, and manage Service Contracts B. To aggregate Events C. To shorten Mean Time to Repair D. To manage the lifecycle of Requests for Change Answer: C 9.What is the purpose of the Enterprise Architecture functional component? A. To log, maintain, and evaluate all demands coming into IT through a single funnel B. To manage creation, review, approval, and audit of all IT policies C. To create and manage long-term IT investment and the execution plan-of-action D. To manage the authoritative list of all IT investments Answer: B 10.What is a benefit of implementing the Strategy to Portfolio value stream? A. Increased business effectiveness by providing a foundation for moving from traditional IT service management to service brokerage B. Services designed in accordance with standards and policies C. Prioritized IT investment based on impacts on architecture and business priorities D. Reduced costs by proactively identifying issues before the service impact becomes severe Answer: B CCNP 300-101,300-115,300-135 CompTIA A+ 220-1001,220-1002 Storage C1000-016, C1000-020, C1000-021, C1000-022 Azure Architect AZ-300, AZ-301 Coating Inspector NACE-CIP1-001, NACE-CIP2-001 HCIP-R&S H12-322-ENU, H12-322-ENU, H12-322-ENU HCIP-Storage H13-621-ENU, H13-622-ENU, H13-623-ENU 365 Certified: Enterprise Administrator Expert MS-100, MS-101 365 Certified: Teamwork Administrator Associate H12-322, H12-322 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate H12-322, H12-322 NSE 5 Network Security Analyst NSE5 FMG-6.0, NSE5 FAZ-6.0 Certified: Azure Data Engineer Associate H12-322, H12-322 MCSA: Windows Server 2016 H12-322,70-741,70-742 CCNA Data Center 200-150,200-155 CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250,210-255 HCIP-Security H12-721-ENU, H12-722-ENU, H12-723-ENU HCIP-Cloud Computing H13-522-ENU, H13-523-ENU, H13-524-ENU CCNP Data Center 300-160,300-165,300-170,300-175 CCNA 200-105,100-105 CCNP Security 300-206,300-208,300-209,300-210 CCNA Collaboration 210-060,210-065 TOGAF 9 Certified OG0-091, OG0-092 The Open GroupC-1 101-400,102-400 The Open GroupC-2 201-450,202-450 HCIP-WLAN H12-321-ENU, H12-322-ENU
Advertisements
Related Documents
View more...
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x