SCRAMBLER ZERO-TURN 33" & 38" HYDRO DRIVE SZT SERIES 6

Pages 64
Views 25

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 64
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Description
Parts Manual for 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE SZT SERIES 6 MODEL ESZT18336BVE SZT18336BVE SZT18386BVE McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 7/27/2005
Transcript
Parts Manual for 33 & 38 HYDRO DRIVE SZT SERIES 6 MODEL ESZT18336BVE SZT18336BVE SZT18386BVE McDonough, GA, U.S.A. COPYRIGHT 2005 SNAPPER PRODUCTS, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Revision 1, 7/27/2005 Table Of Contents PAGE GROUP 4 CASTER, FRONT WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY 6 WHEELS- REAR 8 FRONT FRAME & COVER ASSEMBLY 10 REAR FRAME ASSEMBLY 14 FENDER & TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY 18 OPERATOR SEAT & TANK 20 TWIN STICK CONTROL, R.H. 24 TWIN STICK CONTROL, L.H. 28 BRAKE/CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY 30 ENGINE COMPONENTS 32 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 34 DECK LIFT HANDLE ASSEMBLY 36 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) 38 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) 40 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) 42 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) 44 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) 46 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) 48 33 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 50 38 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 52 DECALS (Part 1) 54 DECALS (Part 2) 56 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS (Part 1) 58 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS (Part 2) 60 WIRING SCHEMATIC SERIES 6 3 CASTER, FRONT WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY 4 SERIES 6 CASTER, FRONT WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Front Wheel & Tire (Complete) (Includes Items 2 thru 5) TIRE, 11 x , Smooth Tread per front wheel & tire assembly RIM, 5.00 Dia. x 3.00 per front wheel & tire assembly LUBE FITTING, 1/4-28 Thread Forming Was 29275, per front wheel & tire assembly VALVE STEM, Air (Snap-in) per front wheel & tire assembly RING, 1 External Retaining BUSHING, Caster Was LUBE FITTING, Straight (press-fit for.187 dia. Hole) WELDMENT, Pivot Yoke, Caster NUT, 7/16-14 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B TUBE, 5/8 O.D. x 14 Ga x BEARING, Ball, 5/8 x 1-3/ SCREW, 7/16-14 x 6 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 Footnotes: SERIES 6 5 WHEELS- REAR 6 SERIES 6 WHEELS- REAR Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Rear Tire & Rim (Includes items 2A, 3A & 7) used on 33 Deck Models ASSEMBLY, Rear Tire & Rim (Includes items 2B, 3B & 7) used on 38 Deck Models 2A TIRE, 18 x , Multi-Trac per rear wheel & tire assembly 2B TIRE, 18 x , Multi-Trac per rear wheel & tire assembly 3A RIM, 18 x 7.00 Wheel w/25mm Hub I. D. per rear wheel & tire assembly 3B RIM, 18 x 8.50 w/25mm Hub per rear wheel & tire assembly WASHER, 1.56 x x.047 Flat KLIPRING, 1 External (Waldes Truarc ) HUB CAP VALVE STEM, Air (Snap-in) per rear wheel & tire assembly KEY, Square M6 x 38mm Footnotes: SERIES 6 7 FRONT FRAME & COVER ASSEMBLY 8 SERIES 6 FRONT FRAME & COVER ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, Front Frame Series # PLATE, Footrest Support BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was FASTENER, U Type SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Washer Self-tap WASHER, 3/8 FLAT (wide) SPACER, Front Frame Pivot PLATE, Front Frame Slip FLOOR PAN, HOZ FOOTREST, HOZ WASHER, 1/4 Internal/External Lock KNOB (1/4-20 thread) MAT, Floor PAD, Floor Board Support DECAL, Warning, Read Manuals & Instructions see decal page DECAL, Safety Symbols Euro only; see Decal page DECAL, Deck Height see decal page DECAL, Deck Adjust- Euro Euro only; see Decal page DECAL, SNAPPER (14.56 long) DECAL, Chute/Read Manual Euro only; see Decal page Footnotes: SERIES 6 9 REAR FRAME ASSEMBLY 10 SERIES 6 REAR FRAME ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note WELDMENT, Rear Frame CUSHION, Seat Support SPRING, Seat Support SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage, GR 5 Was HINGE, Seat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was BUMPER, Rear SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap WASHER,.531 x x.121 SAE Flat NUT, 1/2-13 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B WELDMENT, Battery Bracket BUSHING, Tie Rod SCREW, 5/16-24 x 1 Hex Head Cap, GR RETAINER, 5/16 Bolt WASHER,.32 x.58 x.08 Split Lock NUT, 5/16-24 Hex, GR 5 or B GROMMET WASHER, 3/4 Flat BOLT, 1/2-13 Hex Shoulder WELDMENT, Idler Arm, Primary SPRING, Extension- 5 long WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B PULLEY, Idler, V 3.30 HA BOLT, 3/8-16 x 4 Hex Head Cap, GR BRACKET, Hydro Idler SPRING, Hydro Idler SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR CABLE, Hydro Release Valve SCREW, #10-32 x 5/8 Hex Washer Head Machine IDLER, 4.12 Outside Diameter, Flat NUT, #10-32 Hex Nyloc or Hex Center Lock Nut SWITCH, Seat (NO/NC) Snap-In also shown on electronic components page SLEEVE, Idler GUIDE, Belt COVER, Spring Footnotes: SERIES 6 11 REAR FRAME ASSEMBLY 12 SERIES 6 REAR FRAME ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note FASTENER, Ratchet BUSHING, Flange,.64 x.75 x PLATE, Pivot SCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) PIN, 3/16 x 1-1/2 Roll WIREFORM, Control WELDMENT, Bellcrank Footnotes: SERIES 6 13 FENDER & TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY 14 SERIES 6 FENDER & TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note TRANSAXLE, Hydro Eaton Model X TRANSAXLE, Hydro w/o Manifold R.H. Eaton Model X KEY, #605 Woodruff SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was FAN, 6 O.D., 10 Blade PULLEY, Hydro Input RING, RR External Retaining V-BELT, HA Sect effective length Hydro Drive BRACKET, Support, Fender BRACKET, Support, Hydro SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was FENDER, Rear Frame, Left Hand FENDER, Rear Frame, Right Hand BRACKET, Deck Support, Left Rear BRACKET, Deck Support, Right Rear SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Washer Self-tap TRANSMISSION ROD, RH, Twin Stick return to neutral TRANSMISSION ROD, LH, Twin Stick return to neutral NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc CABLE, Hydro Release Valve ref: Rear Frame Assembly page, item DECAL, Hydro Reservoir see decal page BRACKET, Cable, Hydro Release Valve SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap BRACKET, Actuator, Hydro Release Valve BUSHING, Differential Link, Powdered Metal SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Washer Self-Tap, GR ARM, Direction Control- Hydro Transaxle BOLT, 1/4-28 x 5/8 w/nyloc Patch, GR WASHER, 1/4 Belleville ARM, Brake WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat BRAKE ROD, RH (3/8-16 thread) BRAKE ROD, L. H. (3/8-16 thread) COTTER-PIN, 1/16 x 1.42 Self-Locking Was SWIVEL, Brake Link- PM Footnotes: NOTE: Use Mobil 1 DTE 26 oil for hydro transaxle. SERIES 6 15 FENDER & TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY 16 SERIES 6 FENDER & TRANSAXLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note SPRING, Brake Compression was Footnotes: NOTE: Use Mobil 1 DTE 26 oil for hydro transaxle. SERIES 6 17 OPERATOR SEAT & TANK 18 SERIES 6 OPERATOR SEAT & TANK Item Part No Qty Description Note SEAT, Milsco High Back TETHER, Seat SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) ASSEMBLY, Fuel Tank/L.H.Fender includes fuel cap (75748), grommet (12337), fitting (74835) & tube (75708) GAS CAP w/screw Vent FITTING, Dapco Dapco part number # GROMMET DIP TUBE ASSEMBLY, R.H. Fender ARM REST, HOZ WELDMENT, Fuel Tank Support WELDMENT, Fender Support FENDER, L.H. Lower FENDER, R.H. Lower HEAT SHIELD, Engine SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc SCREW, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap DECAL, SCRAMBLER see decal page DECAL, Hydro Release see decal page DECAL, SNAPPER see decal page Footnotes: SERIES 6 19 TWIN STICK CONTROL, R.H. 20 SERIES 6 TWIN STICK CONTROL, R.H. Item Part No Qty Description Note BRACKET, R.H. Tank Support BRACKET, Speed Adjustment SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) SPACER, PTO Switch also shown on electronic components page SWITCH, PTO E.C. (Delta Part No ) also shown on electronic components page CONTROL, Throttle/Choke, B&S (60 long) not shown LEVER, Throttle Control RIVET, Plastic Snap BRACKET, R.H. Console- Twin Stick DECAL, Throttle/Choke Control also shown on Decal page SHAFT, Control, Twin Stick RING, 5/8 External Reatining BUSHING, 5/8 x 5/8 Bronze WELDMENT, Twin Stick, RH WASHER,.64 x.99 x.05 Flat SWITCH, Park Brake (NC/NO) also shown on electronic components page SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) SWIVEL, 3/8-16 Internal Thread CONTROL ROD (3/8-16 thread) COTTER-PIN, 1/16 x 1.42 Self-Locking Was SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR BLOCK, Twin Stick Control WASHER, 3/8 Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR BRACKET, Handle Adjustment WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc HANDLE, Twin Stick GRIP, Twin Stick RETURN ROD (3/8-16 thread) SPRING, Neutral Return SWIVEL, Shoulder (5/16-18 thread) NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was Footnotes: SERIES 6 21 TWIN STICK CONTROL, R.H. 22 SERIES 6 TWIN STICK CONTROL, R.H. Item Part No Qty Description Note DAMPENER, Hydraulic SPACER, Twin Stick BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat Footnotes: SERIES 6 23 TWIN STICK CONTROL, L.H. 24 SERIES 6 TWIN STICK CONTROL, L.H. Item Part No Qty Description Note BRACKET, L.H. Tank Support BRACKET, Speed Adjustment SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) SWITCH, Ignition (After-fire Solenoid) also shown on electronic components page BEZEL also shown on electronic components page DECAL, Ignition Switch also shown on Decal page DECAL, Park Brake also shown on Decal page DECAL, Park Brake (Euro) also shown on Decal page BRACKET, Brake/Clutch Detent, Twin Stick BRACKET, L.H. Console- Twin Stick NUT, 5/8-32 Hex SHAFT, Control, Twin Stick Ref: Twin Stick Control, R.H.page RING, 5/8 External Reatining BUSHING, 5/8 x 5/8 Bronze WELDMENT, Twin Stick, LH WASHER,.64 x.99 x.05 Flat SWITCH, Park Brake (NC/NO) also shown on electronic components page SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) SWIVEL, 3/8-16 Internal Thread CONTROL ROD (3/8-16 thread) COTTER-PIN, 1/16 x 1.42 Self-Locking Was SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR BLOCK, Twin Stick Control WASHER, 3/8 Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Nyloc SCREW, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR BRACKET, Handle Adjustment WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Nyloc SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.28 x.63 x.06 Flat, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Nyloc HANDLE, Twin Stick GRIP, Twin Stick RETURN ROD (3/8-16 thread) SPRING, Neutral Return SWIVEL, Shoulder (5/16-18 thread) Footnotes: SERIES 6 25 TWIN STICK CONTROL, L.H. 26 SERIES 6 TWIN STICK CONTROL, L.H. Item Part No Qty Description Note NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was DAMPENER, Hydraulic SPACER, Twin Stick BOLT, 1/4-20 x 1-1/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was Footnotes: SERIES 6 27 BRAKE/CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY 28 SERIES 6 BRAKE/CLUTCH LEVER ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note BUTTON, Park Brake GRIP, Brake/Clutch Handle ROD, Park Brake 10 arc radius SPRING, Clutch/Brake Release ARM, Brake/Clutch Lever PIVOT, Brake/Clutch Lever SCREW, 1/4-20 x 3/8 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was TUBE, Park Brake BUSHING, Nylon ROD, Brake Actuation PIVOT, Foot Shaft Assy (weldment with grease fitting, 13864) ROLL PIN, 3/16 x 1-1/ ARM, Brake/Clutch WELDMENT, Brake/Clutch Arm ROLL PIN, 3/16 x 3/ SCREW, 5/16-18 x 7/8 Pan Head Self-Tap (Torx) Footnotes: SERIES 6 29 ENGINE COMPONENTS 30 SERIES 6 ENGINE COMPONENTS Item Part No Qty Description Note *ENGINE, 18HP B&S Intek, 3400 RPM Model 31H777, Type 0117, Trim E1 (SZT1836BVE & SZT18386BVE) *ENGINE, 18HP B&S Intek, 2600 RPM Model 31H777, Type 0120, Trim E1 (used on ESZT18336BVE) KEY, 1/4 Square x GASKET, Exhaust 1.25 I.D.hole; mat'l graphite ASSEMBLY, Oil Valve GUIDE, Engine Belt PLATE, Engine, HOZ PULLEY, Engine SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 Hex Washer Self-tap engine mounting bolts WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock SCREW, 7/16-20 x 1-1/2 Hex Head Cap, GR WASHER,.468 x 1.38 x.25 Flat (special) CLAMP, Fuel Line Was BOLT, 5/16-18 x 4 Shoulder B&S # SCREW LOCK DEFLECTOR, Muffler ADAPTER, Muffler Briggs part no MUFFLER, 14.5 HP B&S Engine Nelson part no D SCREW, #8-18 x 1/2 Hex Head Sheet Metal WELDMENT, Heat Shield- B&S HOSE, Fuel, 1/4 I.D. x 14 long VALVE, Fuel HOSE, Fuel, 12-1/2 long Was WELDMENT, Heat Shield- B14 Euro used on ESZT18336BVE SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap Was BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was HARNESS CLIP (vinyl covered) HEAT SHIELD, Fender shown on Operator Seat and Tank page SCREW, #10-24 x 1/2 Hex Washer Self-Tap (Torx) SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Socket Head Cap, GR 8 Footnotes: *NOTE: Purchase engine components directly from engine manufacturer dealer. SERIES 6 31 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY 32 SERIES 6 CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note BOLT, 7/16-20 x 8 Hex Head, GR WASHER,.468 I.D. x 1.50 O.D. x.188 Flat BEARING, 6305 w/snap Ring NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was V-BELT, 5L Sect. Cog, effective length Primary Drive (Dayco # ) PULLEY, Jackshaft SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Set w/patch SUPPORT, Jackshaft- TG BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR JACKSHAFT, long KEY 1/4 Square x BRACKET, Anti-Rotation CLUTCH, Electric Ogura MA-GT-SN11S (33 units) CLUTCH/BRAKE, Electric (Warner) (38 units) WASHER, 7/16 Split Lock NUT, 7/16-20 Hex, GR 5 or B WIRE CLIP 7/16, Vinyl Covered 17A SPACER, Jackshaft used in SZT18386BVE 17B SPACER, Clutch (Ogura) used in SZT18336BVE & ESZT18336BVE Footnotes: SERIES 6 33 DECK LIFT HANDLE ASSEMBLY 34 SERIES 6 DECK LIFT HANDLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note HANDLE, Deck Lift BRACKET, Pivot Support WELDMENT, Deck Lift Handle WASHER - Slipper SPRING, Torsion SCREW, 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT, 1/4-20 Hex Flange Lock Was BAR, Deck Lift WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat HAIR PIN, 3/32 x 1-1/ PIN, 3/8 x 2 Clevis DETENT, Lift Handle SCREW, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was DECAL, Deck Position see decal page PIN, 3/8 x 1/2 Large Head Clevis PIN, 3/8 x 1-5/8 Clevis SPACER, Deck Lift PIN, 3/32 x 3/4 Cotter BOLT, 1/4-20 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR GRIP, Deck Lift Footnotes: SERIES 6 35 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) 36 SERIES 6 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) Item Part No Qty Description Note *DECK, 33 Replacement BRACKET, 33 Deck Lift, Slotted BRACKET, 33 Deck Lift BRACKET, Anti-Scalp, Front, Adjustment BRACKET, Anti-Scalp, Side, Adjustment WEIGHT BAR, 33 Rear, HOZ BOLT, 3/8-16 x 1 Square Neck Carriage, GR 5 replaces NUT, 3/4-16 Hex Jam, GR BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock Was BOLT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 thick NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, GR B Was BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1/2 Short Neck Carriage, GR 5 Was BRACE, Spindle BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock, GR 5 Was or NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock Was BLADE, 33 High Lift used in SZT18336BVE BLADE, 33 (Round Deck) used in ESZT18336BVE SCREW, 1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 or WASHER, 1/2 Internal Tooth Lock NUT, 1/2-20 Hex GR 5 or B or ASSEMBLY, Spindle TOLERANCE RING, RING, 2 External Retaining WELDMENT, Idler Arm, WASHER, Spindle PULLEY, 33 Spindle WASHER,.781 x 1.5 x.132 Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock Was Footnotes: *NOTE: This is a painted deck with decals 22991, & SERIES 6 37 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) 38 SERIES 6 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) Item Part No Qty Description Note WASHER,.781 x 1.5 x.132 Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock Was WELDMENT, Lift Arm, Front WASHER, 3/4 Flat ECCENTRIC, Leveling WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock LIFT ARM, Front SCREW, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Cap w/nylon Patch, GR WELDMENT, Lift Arm, Rear ROD, Cutter Deck Timing (3/8-16 thread) SWIVEL, Brake Link- PM SPACER,.391 I.D. x.531 long WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat HAIR PIN, #13 replaces ROD, Deck Support RING,.438 External Retaining Footnotes: SERIES 6 39 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) 40 SERIES 6 33 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) Item Part No Qty Description Note SCREW, 3/8-24 x 3-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR SPACER, 3 long WHEEL, Gage ASSEMBLY, Discharge Chute includes items 48 thru ASSEMBLY, Discharge Chute (Euro) includes items & 53 plus decals & SPRING, Hinge CHUTE, Discharge, 28 / ROD, Chute PALNUT WASHER (for.25 dia. rod) DECAL, Danger, Cut Finger (CPSC) replaces HINGE, Plastic Side Chute BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Hex Flange Lock, GR NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock, GR IDLER, Flat (4.00 O.D.) replaces WASHER, 3/8 Flat NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B SPRING, Extension 1.03 Dia.x 6.8 long BELT, HA Section, 33 DECK (55.2 effective length) DECAL, 33 Hi-Vac HAIR PIN, 3/32 x 1-1/ ADJUSTER, Chain (5/16-18 thread) SWIVEL, Adjustment BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat WING NUT, 5/16-18 Was WASHER,.375 x.875 x.083 Flat NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Nyloc or DECAL, Chute/Deflector DECAL, Deck Chute, International Warning used in ESZT18336BVE Footnotes: SERIES 6 41 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) 42 SERIES 6 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 1) Item Part No Qty Description Note * DECK, 38 Replacement ASSEMBLY, Spindle- 38 Deck Was or PULLEY, 4.5 O.D., A/B Groove ASSEMBLY, Idler Arm, 38 Deck includes items 5 thru WELDMENT, Idler Arm Was BUSHING, 1/2 Nylon LUBE FITTING, Straight (press-fit for.187 dia. Hole) BRACKET, Gage Wheel BRACKET, Left Hand Wheel BRACKET, 38 Deck Lift, Left Front BRACKET, 38 Deck Lift, Right Front BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Flange Lock replaces BRACKET, L.H., Rear Lift Arm NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock Was NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Jam or BRACKET, Gage Wheel STUD, Idler (5/16-24 thread) WELDMENT, Stationary Idler NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Flange Lock Was BOLT, 5/16-18 x 5/8 Short Neck Carriage, GR 5 Was NUT, 5/16-24 Hex Lock, GR C Was BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage Was or SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 thick was (3) PIN, 3/32 x 3/4 Cotter Was or BOLT, 5/16-18 x 1 Short Neck Carriage, GR 5 replaces SPACER,.340 I.D. x.63 O.D. x.310 thick WASHER,.375 x.875 x.083 Flat WASHER, 5/16 x1-1/4 x.09 Flat Footnotes: *NOTE: This is a painted deck with decals 26154, & SERIES 6 43 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) 44 SERIES 6 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 2) Item Part No Qty Description Note ECCENTRIC, Leveling LIFT ARM, Front WASHER, 3/8 Internal Tooth Lock SCREW, 3/8-24 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Cap w/nylon Patch, GR WELDMENT, Lift Arm, Front WASHER, 3/4 Flat ROD, Cutter Deck Timing (3/8-16 thread) WELDMENT, Lift Arm, Rear SWIVEL, Brake Link- PM HAIR PIN, #13 was NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock Was WASHER,.781 x 1.5 x.132 Flat SPACER,.391 I.D. x.531 long WASHER,.375 x.875 x.083 Flat Footnotes: SERIES 6 45 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) 46 SERIES 6 38 MOWER DECK ASSEMBLY (Part 3) Item Part No Qty Description Note NUT, 5/16-18 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Flange Lock Was WHEEL, 4 x 1-1/2 Offset BOLT, 3/8-24 x.62 Shoulder DECAL, Danger, Cut Finger (CPSC) replaces ROD, Deck Support RING,.438 External Retaining V-BELT, HA Section 89.8 Effective Length WASHER,.34 x.69 x.08 Flat replaces ADJUSTER, Chain (5/16-18 thread) SWIVEL, Adjustment HAIR PIN, 3/32 x 1-1/ WASHER, 3/8 SAE Flat replaces DECAL, 38 Inch see decal page DECAL, Chute/Deflector see decal page SPRING, Extension 1.03 Dia. X 6.8 long IDLER, 3-1/4 I.D. x 1-1/4 Flat PULLEY, 3-1/4 Dia. Flat Idler WASHER, Cone CHUTE, Discharge, 38 Deck ROD, Pivot, Side Discharge, BOLT, 5/16-18 x 3/4 Short Neck Carriage, GR ROD, Mounting, Side Discharge 3/8-16 thread SPRING, Torsion-Side Discharge-38 Deck TEENUT, 5/16-18 Thread SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 replaces NUT, 3/8-24 Hex Center Lock NUT, 3/8-16 Hex Center Lock, GR 5 or B SCREW 5/16-18 x 5/8 Cross Recessed Pan Head Was Footnotes: SERIES 6 47 33 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 48 SERIES 6 33 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Spindle includes items 1 thru WELDMENT, Spindle Housing SHAFT, Spindle (7.54 long) WASHER, Spindle BALL BEARING, 3/4 I.D HOLDER, Blade RING, 1-3/4 External Retaining Ring FITTING, Lube, Press-In (for.187 dia. Hole) NUT, 5/8-18 Hex Center Lock Jam, GR5 or B SCREW, 1/2-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Head Cap, GR 5 was NUT, 1/2-20 Hex GR 5 or B replaces Footnotes: SERIES 6 49 38 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY 50 SERIES 6 38 SPINDLE ASSEMBLY Item Part No Qty Description Note ASSEMBLY, Spindle, Brake Was (Includes 2 thru 9) FITTING, Lube, Press-In (for.187 dia. Hole) RING, 1-3/4 External Retaining Ring Truarc part no. N BALL BEARING, 3/4 I.D WELDMENT, 48 Spindle Housing SHAFT, Blade Spindle (7.155 long) WASHER, Spindle Blade WASHER, Belleville 9/16 x 1-3/ NUT, 9/16-18 Hex, GR B BLADE, (38 Deck) SPACER, Pulley not part of 59377, 38 Spindle Assembly Footnotes: SERIES 6 51 DECALS (Part 1) 52 SERIES 6 DECAL
We Need Your Support
Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

No, Thanks
SAVE OUR EARTH

We need your sign to support Project to invent "SMART AND CONTROLLABLE REFLECTIVE BALLOONS" to cover the Sun and Save Our Earth.

More details...

Sign Now!

We are very appreciated for your Prompt Action!

x